Versions Compared

Key

  • This line was added.
  • This line was removed.
  • Formatting was changed.

...

Provider/Instrument25th percentile (s)Median (s)75th percentile (s)
AIRS16.771151257717.932275509318.6074632561
GPM131.418524042131.443133044131.467742048
OMI/OMPS4.904871509028.771583007729.0828725008


STD Ingest Processing Latency (via Splunk)

Time from detection on the provider's server to availability through the GIBS imagery access services.

Provider/Instrument25th percentile (s)Median (s)75th percentile (s)
AMSRU16.771151257717.932275509318.6074632561
ASDC10.665780256712.151005501513.6362307564
GESDISC2736.68769850692737.20375200202772.4589010046
GHRC35.743375757448.564730755662.399206754
OBPG2.133132.837843.86586
PODAAC BEDI2.020150250219.756661507647.4543860045
SMAP0.22202367221.243185252419.9

Access Metrics

Metric

Count

WMTS/TWMS Tile requests (geo, arctic, antarctic)109,011,837
WMTS/TWMS Tile requests (webmercator)74,286,954
WMS Map requestsN/A
Megabytes transferred (WMTS/TWMS)3,346,308
Megabytes transferred (WMS)N/A

...